Name Paul B. Perkinson Area Administration, Social Studies Title Head of School Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 1070 Email pperkinson | |
Name Jack Coggins Area Administration, Middle School, Mathematics Department Title Assistant Head of School Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 1190 Email jcoggins | |
Name Holly Walker Area Administration, English Department Title Assistant Head of School Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 1200 Email hwalker | |
Name Kevin Harrigan Area Administration Title Assistant Head of School for Business & Operations Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 2000 Email kharrigan | |
Name Michael Szarek Area Administration Title Assistant Head of School for Advancement Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 1060 / 201-683-5247 Email mszarek | |
Name Edsel Engalla Area Administration Title Assistant Director of Business Development Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 1050 Email eengalla | |
Name Ryan Carbone Area Administration, Art Department Title Strategic Communications Manager Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 1010 / 201-683-5247 Email rcarbone | |
Name Adam Leder Area Administration, Computer Science Department Title Technology Coordinator Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 1080 Email aleder | |
Name Nicollette Matesic Area Administration Title Associate Director of Advancement Operations Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 1023 / 201-683-5247 Email nmatesic
| |
Name Ashley Sweeney Area Administration Title Associate Director of Advancement - Admissions Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 1025 / 201-683-5247 Email asweeney | |
Name Tanisha J. Villanueva Area Administration Title Administration Manager Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 1000 Email tvillanueva | |
Name Natasha Santana Area Administration Title Executive Assistant Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 1000 Email nsantana |
Name Holli Schorno Area Art Department, Science Department, Middle School, Upper School Title Art Department Chair, Art & Science Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3290 Email hschorno | |
Name Ryan Carbone Area Administration, Art Department Title Strategic Communications Manager, Art Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.1010 Email rcarbone | |
Name Jaz Conlon Area Art Department, Performing Arts Department Title Art Teacher and Theater Assistant Telephone 201-659-8335 Email jconlon | |
Name Alison Cornell Area Art Department, Middle School Title Art Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3070 Email acornell | |
Name Randi Roberts Area English Department, Middle School, Upper School, Art Department Title 7th Grade Teacher & Coordinator, Writing Center Director, Art History Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3160 Email rroberts | |
Name Jill Van Epps Area Art Department Title Middle School Art Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 Email jvanepps | |
Name Joe Velez Area Art Department Title Upper School Art Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3230 Email jvelez |
Name Rusty Laracuenti Area Computer Science Department, Science Department, Mathematics Department, Upper School, Middle School Title Director of Technology, STEM Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3350 Email rlaracuenti | |
Name Kassidy Camara Area Computer Science Department, Title Computer Science Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 Email kcamara |
Name Chris Baker Area Upper School, Counseling Title Counseling Department Chair, Upper School Counselor Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.1180 Email cbaker | |
Name Emily Williams Area Middle School, Counseling Title Middle School Counselor Telephone 201-659-8335 Email ewilliams | |
Name Brion Morro Area Upper School, Counseling Title Director of College Counseling Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 1220 Email bmorro |
Name Edina Szalai Area English Department, Upper School Title English Department Chair, English Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3430 Email eszalai | |
Name Michael Pauloski Area Middle School, English Department Title 8th Grade Teacher & Coordinator Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3360 Email mpauloski | |
Name Beslinda Pazaj Area Middle School Title 5th Grade Teacher & Coordinator Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3040 Email bpazaj | |
Name Randi Roberts Area English Department, Middle School, Upper School, Art Department Title 7th Grade Teacher & Coordinator, Writing Center Director, Art History Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3160 Email rroberts | |
Name Henry Wagner Area English Department, History Department, Middle School Title 6th Grade Coordinator Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3490 Email hwagner | |
Name Aleksander Zywicki Area English Department, Upper School Title Upper School English Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 Email azywicki |
Name Alex Eng Area Mathematics Department, Middle School, Upper School Title Mathematics Department Chair Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3210 Email aeng | |
Name Jack Coggins Area Administration, Middle School, Mathematics Department Title Assistant Head of School Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 1190 Email jcoggins | |
Name Rusty Laracuenti Area Science Department, Mathematics Department,Upper School, Middle School Title Director of Technology, STEM Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3350 Email rlaracuenti | |
Name Thomas Michael Area Math Department, World Languages Department, Middle School, Upper School Title Math & ESL Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3170 Email tmichael | |
Name Claire McCartan Area Math Department, Middle School Title Math Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3470 Email cmccartan | |
Name Cassandra Warrener Area Math Department, Upper School Title Math Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 Email cwarrener |
Name Beslinda Pazaj Area Middle School Title 5th Grade Teacher & Coordinator Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3040 Email bpazaj | |
Name Henry Wagner Area English Department, History Department, Middle School Title 6th Grade Coordinator Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3490 Email hwagner | |
Name Randi Roberts Area English Department, Middle School, Upper School, Art Department Title 7th Grade Teacher & Coordinator, Writing Center Director, Art History Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3160 Email rroberts | |
Name Brian Dellett Area Middle School, Science Department Title Science Teacher & 7th Grade Co-Coordinator Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3260 Email bdellett | |
Name Michael Pauloski Area Middle School, English Department Title 8th Grade Teacher & Coordinator Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3360 Email mpauloski | |
Name Israel Romero Silva Area Music Department Chair, World Language Department Title Music Department Chair, Spanish Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3180 Email iromero | |
Name Burak Bedikyan Area Music Department Title Piano Teacher Email bbedikyan | |
Name Anthony Bez Area Music Department, Upper School, Middle School Title Guitar Teacher Email abez | |
Name Jeffrey Krol Area Music Department Title Music Teacher, Percussion Teacher Email jkrol | |
Name Adam Sentoni Area Music Department, Performing Arts Department, Upper School, Middle School Title Acting & Music Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3300 Email asentoni |
Name Vivian Hasbrouk Area Performing Arts Department Chair, Upper School, Middle School Title Performing Arts Teacher, ASL Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3050 Email vhasbrouk | |
Name Jaz Conlon Area Art Department, Performing Arts Department Title Art Teacher and Theater Assistant Telephone 201-659-8335 Email jconlon | |
Name Adam Sentoni Area Performing Arts Department, Upper School, Middle School Title Acting & Music Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3300 Email asentoni |
Name Ari Räisä Area Science Department Title Science Department Chair Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3270 Email araisa | |
Name Brian Dellett Area Middle School, Science Department Title Science Teacher & 7th Grade Co-Coordinator Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3260 Email bdellett | |
Name Rusty Laracuenti Area Science Department, Mathematics Department,Upper School, Middle School Title Science Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3350 Email rlaracuenti | |
Name Holli Schorno Area Art Department, Science Department, Middle School, Upper School Title Art & Science Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3290 Email hschorno |
Name Harriet Fitzpatrick Area History & Social Science Department, Upper School, Middle School Title History & Social Science Department Chair Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3150 Email hfitzpatrick | |
Name Jeffrey Gould Area History & Social Science Department, Upper School, Middle School Title Social Studies Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3130 Email jgould | |
Name John Koeppl Area History & Social Science Department, Upper School Title Social Studies Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3330 Email jkoeppl | |
Name Thomas Michael Area Math Department, World Languages Department, Middle School, Upper School Title Math & ESL, Social Studies Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3170 Email tmichael | |
Name Beslinda Pazaj Area Middle School, Upper School Title 5th Grade Teacher & Coordinator, Economics Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3040 Email bpazaj |
Name Margarita Dominguez Area World Language Department, Upper School, Middle School Title World Languages Department Chair, Spanish Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3030 Email mdominguez | |
Name Gloria Arcila-Jensen Area World Language Department, Upper School, Middle School Title Spanish Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext .3010 Email garcila | |
Name Peiying Ho Area World Language Department, Upper School, Middle School Title Mandarin Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3340 Email pho | |
Name Thomas Michael Area Math Department, World Languages Department, Middle School, Upper School Title Math & ESL Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3170 Email tmichael | |
Name Isabelle Monaco Area World Language Department, Upper School, Middle School Title French Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3220 Email imonaco | |
Name Israel Romero Silva Area World Language Department Title Spanish Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3180 Email iromero | |
Name Annabelle Schillinger Area World Languages Department, Middle School Title French Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext. 3500 Email aschillinger | |
Name Elena Soulier Area Classics Department, Upper School, Middle School, World Languages Department Title Classics Department Chair, Latin Teacher, Russian Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3320 Email esoulier | |
Name Aude Touzot Area World Language Department, Upper School, Middle School Title French Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3140 Email atouzot | |
Name Ritsuko Yokota Area World Language Department, Upper School, Middle School Title Japanese Teacher Telephone 201-659-8335 ext.3400 Email ryokota |